IDENTITY AND ADDRESS 

PM SHOP S.A.P.I. de C. V. (hereinafter referred to as the “PUMAS SHOP”), With address at Privada Reforma 108, Colonia Los Treviño, Santa Catarina, Nuevo León, México, 66150 is responsible for the processing of your personal data in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter designated as LFPDPPP).

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION

We inform you that we obtain your personal data through the following ways:

  1. Personally: When you go to the address of "PUMAS SHOP”In any of its areas of sales, service, and / or sales support modules to request or purchase our products or services.
  2. Direct: When you provide us with your personal data to request or contract our products or services, participate in direct or indirect promotions, offers, raffles, either through our website, advisors, by telephone or any other means (including social networks , without limitation but not limited to, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Snapchat, etc).
  3. Indirect: From any other source of information commercially available or permitted by law. 

      The categories of personal data to be collected and subject to treatment are:

      • Identification data: Official with photograph, IFE / INE, Professional Certificate, Passport, Driver's License issued by competent authority.
      • Contact information: Name, address, telephone number (s); email, social media profiles.
      • Patrimonial and Financial: Bank and / or commercial credit cards, account statements, direct or indirect income.
      • Billing Data: Federal Registry of the Causative or RFC.

       

      SENSITIVE DATA

      PUMAS SHOP”Does not treat sensitive personal data, such as religious or philosophical beliefs, sexual preference, political affiliation, racial or ethnic origin, present or future health status, genetic information. 

       

      PERSONAL DATA OF THIRD PARTIES

      In the event that you provide us with personal data of third parties and these are minors, you should only do so of those who are your father, mother or guardian. These data will only be used to provide the service that you request or contract with us for the minor. Your personal data will not be processed for secondary purposes, and only identification and contact information may be collected. Likewise, any right related to the minor must be requested directly by you or by any other person who has parental authority or guardianship over him, in the terms of the procedures contemplated for you in this privacy notice.

      The fact that you provide us by any means your personal data and / or that of your minor child over whom you exercise parental authority, implies that you grant your free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent for the treatment of the same in the terms of this privacy notice.

      PUMAS SHOP”Indicates that to prevent unauthorized access to your personal data, and in order to ensure that the information is used for the purposes established in this Privacy Notice, the options and means that we have established are, in general, the same ones we use for our own data and documents.

      To limit the use or disclosure of your data, you can request it through an email contacto@pmshop.mx

       

      PURPOSES OF PERSONAL DATA 

      Primary or necessary purposes for which the data is collected:

      Potential Clients or Clients. They will be used, as the case may be, to evaluate and identify and be able to make the sale of the products available to you and to be able to personalize the service; As well as being able to document and solve problems that may arise during the sales service, attend to your request for information, commercialization of products and / or provision of services, for advice, management and processing of guarantees; in order to be contacted and / or sent information in order to know the level of satisfaction and invite you to participate in the evaluation of our quality processes. 

      As well as to be contacted and send information to comply with legal requirements, keep our records, customer databases and their preferences updated, follow up on our commercial relationship if it exists and maintain communication in general; being able to carry out commercial, marketing, statistical, satisfaction surveys and evaluation of our quality processes, and prospecting for said purposes. Attention to doubts, clarifications, complaints and / or suggestions about our product (s) and the method (s) of sale of the products. 

      Visitors entering the facilities, sales floor or service of "PUMAS SHOP”. They will be used for the purposes related to access, control, video surveillance / recording, to guarantee the safety and integrity of the facilities, personnel, tools and equipment owned and / or possessed by "PUMAS SHOP”.

      Additionally, we inform you that your data may be processed for the following secondary purposes:

      For marketing, advertising and / or commercial prospecting purposes in order to promote services outside of those established in the primary purposes, or to provide information and news related to the sports industry that are not related to what is indicated with the primary purposes that are applicable.

      To carry out studies on consumer habits, marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting, analyzing your information and carrying out market studies, in order to invite you to participate in promotions, contests and / or activities that are not part of what is stipulated in the primary purposes that are applicable to you.

      You have a period of five business days so that, if applicable, you express your refusal for the processing of personal data not to be treated in accordance with the secondary purposes indicated in this notice.

      The secondary purposes stated above are not necessary to provide you with our products and services, but they are very useful to us to provide you with a better service, improve the quality of our products and services, as well as to communicate promotions and offers thereof.

       

      REFUSAL OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA 

      You have a period of five business days so that, if applicable, express to the email contacto@pmshop.mx your refusal to process personal data is not treated in accordance with the purposes indicated in this notice.

      We inform you that your personal data is shared within and outside the country with the following people, for the primary and secondary purposes described in this Privacy Notice, with our providers (Event organizers, marketing and / or advertising companies, and Customer Support). We inform you that for the communication of your personal data to the aforementioned third parties, in terms of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations, we do not require your consent.

       

      TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

      You, through this channel, accept and authorize PUMAS SHOP to manage your personal data and to transfer them to third parties inside and outside of Mexico, exclusively for the aforementioned purposes; mainly to the company that owns the trademarks that PUMAS SHOP” represents or any other person that this same company indicates to us.

      In the case of Potential Clients or Clients, Visitors, the data referred to in this Notice may be transferred in accordance with what is indicated below: 

      1. Any business group or association that belongs to "PUMAS SHOP" at the national level; With the purposes of the transfer that the Manufacturer grants the contractual Guarantee of the same, and for the purpose of being contacted and sent information in order to know the level of satisfaction, as well as to invite you in the evaluation of our processes of quality; that the Financial entity grant the credits and / or debits, as well as everything related to your credit or debit; and the other Third Parties for the granting of the services inherent to the activities of "PUMAS SHOP”. 

      1. Third parties derived from a corporate restructuring, including, the merger, consolidation, sale, liquidation or transfer of assets. 

      1. Mexican and foreign authorities, of a civil, commercial, criminal, labor, administrative or fiscal nature, in order to comply with notifications, requirements or offices. 

      Third parties and entities receiving personal data, assume the same obligations and / or responsibilities as "PUMAS SHOP", In accordance with what is described in this Privacy Notice.

      In the event that you do not consent to your personal data being transferred to the aforementioned third parties, we beg you to do us the favor of filling out the request for protection of rights (in free writing addressed to PUMAS SHOP) and present it at our address to the person to process the requests, so that within a period that should not exceed 05 business days, you receive our written response to your request, if appropriate, the determination will be made effective, within within 15 business days from the date on which the response was communicated. 

      In the event that the information is required by clients, suppliers, workers, service providers and / or competent authority due to an investigation of facts possibly constituting a crime and / or for the presentation and / or ratification of a complaint and / or complaint, such authorization will not be required to provide only and exclusively information related to Identification Data and Contact Data. 

       

      MEANS AND PROCEDURE FOR THE EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS

      You have the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use that we give them (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we delete it from our records or databases when it considers that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); as well as opposing the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition), which as a whole is called ARCO rights.

      You may exercise your right to revoke consent, as well as your ARCO Rights for Access to your personal data that "PUMAS SHOP"Has, to obtain details about the treatment of the same, to Rectify them in case of being inaccurate or incomplete, to Cancel them when it considers that they turn out to be excessive or unnecessary for the purposes that justified their obtaining and to Oppose their treatment for purposes specific.

      For these purposes, you must physically present the document at the address indicated or send an application electronically, in both cases, you must submit a free letter (with the Annexes that may be necessary to prove the ownership of the corresponding right or representation of the legal person who owns the rights and that provides the elements or documents necessary to process the same) by means of which it clearly indicates and specifies the ARCO right that applies and the treatment that it requests that it be granted, within a period no more than 10 days, in accordance with the terms established by the LFPDPPP, to the following email: contacto@pmshop.mx in order to "PUMAS SHOP"Can process your request, within 20 business days, within that period"PUMAS SHOP”Will notify the owner of the decision made regarding their request.

      If it is appropriate PUMAS SHOP will make the determination effective within a maximum period of fifteen business days from notification of the determination. The aforementioned terms may be extended for an equal period when justified by the circumstances of the case, by means of a notice prior to the expiration of the term.

      In all cases in which your request is appropriate in terms of what is indicated by the LFPDPPP, the delivery of personal data will be free and you must cover the justified expenses for shipping or for the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats that are generated.

       

      CONTACT FORM WITH THE PRIVACY OFFICER AND PERSON RESPONSIBLE

      For everything related to the treatment and protection of your personal data, you can contact our privacy officer. 

      The contact details of the department that is in charge of processing the ARCO rights and personal data requests, corresponding to TIENDA PUMAS, are the following:      
      a) Contact: Legal Department of PM SHOP S. A. P. I. de C. V.   
      b) Address: Privada Reforma 108, Colonia Los Treviño, Santa Catarina, Nuevo León, México, 66150        
      c) Email: contacto@pmshop.mx

       

      OTHER MEANS OF LIMITING THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

      You can register your telephone number in the Public Registry to Avoid Advertising (REPEP) of the Federal Consumer Prosecutor's Office (PROFECO), when you do not want your information to be used for marketing or advertising purposes or you do not want to receive advertising, for which you must enter the page: www.profeco.gob.mx 

      You can also limit the use or disclosure of your personal data by registering in the Public Registry of Users (REUS) who do not want advertising information for financial products or services, for which you must enter the page: www.condusef.gob.mx

       

      PROTECTION OF RIGHTS BEFORE THE INAI

      We inform you that the competent authority to resolve any conflict arising from the application of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations is the National Institute for Access to Information and Personal Data (INAI) and you can learn more of the topic on your page www.inai.org.mx

      The owner of personal data has the right, provided by the Law (LFPDPPP) and its Regulations, to go to the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI) in case they consider that their right to the protection of personal data has been violated, for which you can also enter the page: www.inai.gob.mx

        

      USE OF ELECTRONIC OR REMOTE MEDIA

      PUMAS SHOP On its different websites, it could issue advertising or the execution of third-party functions that send cookies to the computer equipment of users and / or use cookies to record the information of the session, such as quotes or specific information about which pages you visited, but said information is used on an anonymous basis and aggregated in such a way that it cannot be identified in it.

      On the sites of PUMAS SHOP”Advertising can be issued or the execution of third-party functions that send cookies to the computer equipment of users. By using these cookies, users are not personally identified, only their computer equipment.

      As a user, you can change your options through your computer equipment or internet browser to stop accepting cookies, or to confirm if you allow or reject them. However, if you disable cookies, you may not have access to some of the personalized features of our Website.

      Likewise, we inform you that you can disable these technologies. To find out how to do this, consult the technical information of the browser you are using.

       

      PROCEDURE AND MEANS BY WHICH CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE WILL BE COMMUNICATED 

      PUMAS SHOP reserves the right to make changes to this PRIVACY NOTICE and may modify the content of the privacy notice at any time, derived from new legal requirements regarding the protection of personal data; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; Changes in our business model, or other causes. We promise to keep you informed about the changes that this privacy notice may undergo, by publishing it on our website.  https://www.tiendapumas.com/pages/aviso-de-privacidad or the one that would replace it.

       

      Last update: November 10, 2020.

      You subscribed successfully, thank you.